DCS-7050TX2-128-F
DCS-7050TX2-128-F
The Arista Networks DCS-7050TX2-128-F reached end of service life on Jun 13, 2025. Third-party maintenance keeps it supported — 24/7 engineering support and same-day replacement parts — at 40-70% below OEM renewal pricing.
Arista Networks DCS-7050TX2-128-F - Third party support available
Specifications
- family
- DCS
OEM vs. 3rd Party Support
See how 3rd party maintenance compares to traditional OEM support for your DCS-7050TX2-128-F. Get the same level of service at a fraction of the cost.
| Feature | OEM Support | 3rd Party Support |
|---|---|---|
| Post-EOSL Support | ||
| 24/7/365 Support | ||
| Same-Day Parts Replacement | Limited | |
| Mixed-Vendor Support | ||
| Flexible Contract Terms | Annual Only | Month-to-Month Available |
| Asset Lifecycle Extension | ||
| OEM-Trained Engineers |
Why Choose 3rd Party Support for DCS-7050TX2-128-F?
Save 40-70%
Dramatically reduce your maintenance costs while maintaining the same level of support coverage.
Extend Asset Life
Continue using your DCS-7050TX2-128-F well beyond the OEM end-of-life date.
24/7 Expert Support
OEM-trained engineers available around the clock with same-day parts replacement.
DCS-7050TX2-128-F Support: Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Arista Networks DCS-7050TX2-128-F still supported?
Arista Networks ended support for the DCS-7050TX2-128-F on Jun 13, 2025. Third-party maintenance remains available and keeps the DCS-7050TX2-128-F supported with 24/7 engineering support and same-day replacement parts.
When is the Arista Networks DCS-7050TX2-128-F end of service life (EOSL) date?
Arista Networks lists the end of service life for the DCS-7050TX2-128-F as Jun 13, 2025.
Can I keep using the DCS-7050TX2-128-F after its EOSL date?
Yes. EOSL means Arista Networks stops selling support contracts and issuing updates — the equipment itself keeps working. Third-party maintenance provides engineering support and replacement parts for as long as you choose to run it.
How much does third-party support for the DCS-7050TX2-128-F cost?
Typically 40-70% below the OEM maintenance renewal price. Exact pricing depends on quantity, service level and location — request a quote and we respond within 24 hours.