AWS

Amazon Neptune 1.4.4.0

Amazon Neptune 1.4.4.0

Third-party support for the AWS Amazon Neptune 1.4.4.0: 24/7 engineers manage issues, remediate vulnerabilities, and help you maintain compliance — independent of the vendor contract.

EOSL Date: Mar 6, 2027
Issue Management

24/7 engineers own your Amazon Neptune 1.4.4.0 incidents end to end.

Vulnerability Remediation

Mitigation and patch-around guidance when the vendor no longer ships fixes.

Compliance Maintenance

Controls evidence and documentation that keep auditors satisfied.

Specifications

product
amazon-neptune
release
1.4.4.0
product Label
Amazon Neptune
release Label
1.4.4.0
codename
lts
latest Version
1.4.4.0
release Date
2025-02-24
maintained
true
source Url
https://endoflife.date/amazon-neptune

Lifecycle Dates

End of Service Life
Mar 6, 2027
Last OEM Support
Mar 6, 2027

Get Third Party Support

Your quote will be sent to this address.

By submitting this form, you agree to our Privacy Policy.

OEM vs. 3rd Party Support

See how third-party support compares to the vendor contract for Amazon Neptune 1.4.4.0 — monitoring, break/fix, vulnerability work, operations and compliance, before and after EOSL.

FeatureOEM Support3rd Party Support
Post-EOSL Support
Break/Fix Support
Until EOSL
24/7 Monitoring
Vulnerability Scanning & Remediation
Managed Operations
Procedure & Configuration Review
Compliance & Audit Documentation
Limited
Discounted Migration to Other Platforms

Why Choose 3rd Party Support for Amazon Neptune 1.4.4.0?

Vulnerability Remediation

Scanning, mitigation and patch-around guidance for Amazon Neptune 1.4.4.0 when the vendor no longer ships fixes.

Compliance Maintenance

Procedure review, controls evidence and the documentation auditors ask for — maintained continuously, not scrambled at audit time.

24/7 Expert Support

Engineers who know this release monitor, manage and fix issues around the clock — break/fix to managed operations.

Amazon Neptune 1.4.4.0 Support: Frequently Asked Questions

Is the AWS Amazon Neptune 1.4.4.0 still supported?

Yes. The Amazon Neptune 1.4.4.0 is currently supported by AWS, and third-party support is available as an alternative — issue management, vulnerability remediation, and compliance help independent of the vendor contract.

When is the AWS Amazon Neptune 1.4.4.0 end of service life (EOSL) date?

AWS lists the end of service life for the Amazon Neptune 1.4.4.0 as Mar 6, 2027.

Can I keep using the Amazon Neptune 1.4.4.0 after its EOSL date?

Yes. EOSL means AWS stops issuing patches and support — the software itself keeps running. Third-party support covers it from there: issue management, security vulnerability remediation, and the compliance documentation auditors ask for, for as long as you choose to run it.

How much does third-party support for the Amazon Neptune 1.4.4.0 cost?

Typically 40-70% below the OEM maintenance renewal price. Exact pricing depends on quantity, service level and location — request a quote and we respond within 24 hours.

Related AWS Products

All AWS products →
Amazon Neptune 1.4.4.0
Save 40-70% vs OEM
Get Third Party Support