Bamboo 10.0
Bamboo 10.0
The Bamboo 10.0 reached end of service life on Aug 21, 2026 — Bamboo no longer ships security patches or fixes for it. Our third-party support keeps it safe to run: 24/7 engineers manage issues, remediate vulnerabilities, and help you maintain compliance.
24/7 engineers own your Bamboo 10.0 incidents end to end.
Mitigation and patch-around guidance when the vendor no longer ships fixes.
Controls evidence and documentation that keep auditors satisfied.
Specifications
- product
- bamboo
- release
- 10.0
- product Label
- Bamboo
- release Label
- 10.0
- codename
- lts
- latest Version
- 10.0.3
- release Date
- 2024-08-21
- maintained
- source Url
- https://endoflife.date/bamboo
Lifecycle Dates
- End of Service Life
- Aug 21, 2026
- Last OEM Support
- Aug 21, 2026
OEM vs. 3rd Party Support
See how third-party support compares to the vendor contract for Bamboo 10.0 — monitoring, break/fix, vulnerability work, operations and compliance, before and after EOSL.
| Feature | OEM Support | 3rd Party Support |
|---|---|---|
| Post-EOSL Support | ||
| Break/Fix Support | Until EOSL | |
| 24/7 Monitoring | ||
| Vulnerability Scanning & Remediation | ||
| Managed Operations | ||
| Procedure & Configuration Review | ||
| Compliance & Audit Documentation | Limited | |
| Discounted Migration to Other Platforms |
Why Choose 3rd Party Support for Bamboo 10.0?
Vulnerability Remediation
Scanning, mitigation and patch-around guidance for Bamboo 10.0 when the vendor no longer ships fixes.
Compliance Maintenance
Procedure review, controls evidence and the documentation auditors ask for — maintained continuously, not scrambled at audit time.
24/7 Expert Support
Engineers who know this release monitor, manage and fix issues around the clock — break/fix to managed operations.
Bamboo 10.0 Support: Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Bamboo 10.0 still supported?
Bamboo ended support for the Bamboo 10.0 on Aug 21, 2026 — no more patches or fixes from the vendor. Third-party support keeps it covered: our engineers manage issues, remediate vulnerabilities, and help you maintain compliance for as long as you run it.
When is the Bamboo 10.0 end of service life (EOSL) date?
Bamboo lists the end of service life for the Bamboo 10.0 as Aug 21, 2026.
Can I keep using the Bamboo 10.0 after its EOSL date?
Yes. EOSL means Bamboo stops issuing patches and support — the software itself keeps running. Third-party support covers it from there: issue management, security vulnerability remediation, and the compliance documentation auditors ask for, for as long as you choose to run it.
How much does third-party support for the Bamboo 10.0 cost?
Typically 40-70% below the OEM maintenance renewal price. Exact pricing depends on quantity, service level and location — request a quote and we respond within 24 hours.
Known Vulnerabilities Affecting Bamboo 10.0
2 published CVEs affect the Bamboo 10.0, including 2 rated critical or high severity. Bamboo no longer ships security patches for this release — our engineers provide mitigation guidance, workarounds and hardening support.
| CVE | Severity | CVSS | Published | Summary |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CVE-2026-21571 | CRITICAL | 9.4 | Apr 21, 2026 | This Critical severity OS Command Injection vulnerability was introduced in versions 9.6.0, 10.0.0, 10.1.0, 10.2.0, 11.0.0, 11.1.0, 12.0.0, and 12.1.0 of Bamboo Data Center. This RCE (Remote Code Execution) vulnerability, with a CVSS Score of 9.4 and a CVSS Vector of CVSS:4.0/AV:N/AC:L/AT:N/PR:L/UI:N/VC:H/VI:H/VA:H/SC:H/SI:H/SA:H allows an authenticated attacker to execute commands on the remote system, which has high impact to confidentiality, high impact to integrity, high impact to ava |
| CVE-2026-21570 | HIGH | 8.6 | Mar 17, 2026 | This High severity RCE (Remote Code Execution) vulnerability was introduced in versions 9.6.0, 10.0.0, 10.1.0, 10.2.0, 11.0.0, 11.1.0, 12.0.0, and 12.1.0 of Bamboo Data Center. This RCE (Remote Code Execution) vulnerability, with a CVSS Score of 8.6, allows an authenticated attacker to execute malicious code on the remote system. Atlassian recommends that Bamboo Data Center customers upgrade to latest version, if you are unable to do so, upgrade your instance to one of the specified suppo |