Commvault

Commvault 11.46

Commvault 11.46

Third-party maintenance for the Commvault 11.46 costs 40-70% less than the OEM support contract, with 24/7 engineering support and same-day replacement parts.

Specifications

product
commvault
release
11.46
product Label
Commvault
release Label
11.46
codename
lts
latest Version
11.46.20
release Date
2026-07-15
maintained
true
source Url
https://endoflife.date/commvault

Get Third Party Support

Your quote will be sent to this address.

By submitting this form, you agree to our Privacy Policy.

OEM vs. 3rd Party Support

See how 3rd party maintenance compares to traditional OEM support for your Commvault 11.46. Get the same level of service at a fraction of the cost.

FeatureOEM Support3rd Party Support
Post-EOSL Support
24/7/365 Support
Same-Day Parts Replacement
Limited
Mixed-Vendor Support
Flexible Contract Terms
Annual Only
Month-to-Month Available
Asset Lifecycle Extension
OEM-Trained Engineers

Why Choose 3rd Party Support for Commvault 11.46?

Save 40-70%

Dramatically reduce your maintenance costs while maintaining the same level of support coverage.

Extend Asset Life

Continue using your Commvault 11.46 well beyond the OEM end-of-life date.

24/7 Expert Support

OEM-trained engineers available around the clock with same-day parts replacement.

Commvault 11.46 Support: Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Commvault 11.46 still supported?

Yes. The Commvault 11.46 is currently supported, and third-party maintenance is available as an alternative to the OEM contract at 40-70% lower cost.

How much does third-party support for the Commvault 11.46 cost?

Typically 40-70% below the OEM maintenance renewal price. Exact pricing depends on quantity, service level and location β€” request a quote and we respond within 24 hours.

Related Commvault Products

All Commvault products β†’
Commvault 11.46
Save 40-70% vs OEM
Get Third Party Support