Fortinet

FortiClient-USG

FortiClient-USG

Third-party maintenance for the Fortinet FortiClient-USG costs 40-70% less than the OEM support contract, with 24/7 engineering support and same-day replacement parts.

EOSL Date: Dec 31, 2028

Fortinet FortiClient-USG - Third party support available

Specifications

family
FORTICLIENT

Get Third Party Support

Your quote will be sent to this address.

By submitting this form, you agree to our Privacy Policy.

OEM vs. 3rd Party Support

See how 3rd party maintenance compares to traditional OEM support for your FortiClient-USG. Get the same level of service at a fraction of the cost.

FeatureOEM Support3rd Party Support
Post-EOSL Support
24/7/365 Support
Same-Day Parts Replacement
Limited
Mixed-Vendor Support
Flexible Contract Terms
Annual Only
Month-to-Month Available
Asset Lifecycle Extension
OEM-Trained Engineers

Why Choose 3rd Party Support for FortiClient-USG?

Save 40-70%

Dramatically reduce your maintenance costs while maintaining the same level of support coverage.

Extend Asset Life

Continue using your FortiClient-USG well beyond the OEM end-of-life date.

24/7 Expert Support

OEM-trained engineers available around the clock with same-day parts replacement.

FortiClient-USG Support: Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Fortinet FortiClient-USG still supported?

Yes. The FortiClient-USG is currently supported, and third-party maintenance is available as an alternative to the OEM contract at 40-70% lower cost.

When is the Fortinet FortiClient-USG end of service life (EOSL) date?

Fortinet lists the end of service life for the FortiClient-USG as Dec 31, 2028.

Can I keep using the FortiClient-USG after its EOSL date?

Yes. EOSL means Fortinet stops selling support contracts and issuing updates β€” the equipment itself keeps working. Third-party maintenance provides engineering support and replacement parts for as long as you choose to run it.

How much does third-party support for the FortiClient-USG cost?

Typically 40-70% below the OEM maintenance renewal price. Exact pricing depends on quantity, service level and location β€” request a quote and we respond within 24 hours.

Related Fortinet Products

All Fortinet products β†’
FortiClient-USG
Save 40-70% vs OEM
Get Third Party Support