H3C

SecPath F1000 Series NGFW

SecPath F1000 Series NGFW

The H3C SecPath F1000 Series NGFW reached end of service life on Jul 26, 2026. Third-party maintenance keeps it supported — 24/7 engineering support and same-day replacement parts — at 40-70% below OEM renewal pricing.

End of Service LifeEOSL Date: Jul 26, 2026

H3C SecPath F1000 Series NGFW - Third party support available

Specifications

family
SecPath

Get Third Party Support

Your quote will be sent to this address.

By submitting this form, you agree to our Privacy Policy.

OEM vs. 3rd Party Support

See how 3rd party maintenance compares to traditional OEM support for your SecPath F1000 Series NGFW. Get the same level of service at a fraction of the cost.

FeatureOEM Support3rd Party Support
Post-EOSL Support
24/7/365 Support
Same-Day Parts Replacement
Limited
Mixed-Vendor Support
Flexible Contract Terms
Annual Only
Month-to-Month Available
Asset Lifecycle Extension
OEM-Trained Engineers

Why Choose 3rd Party Support for SecPath F1000 Series NGFW?

Save 40-70%

Dramatically reduce your maintenance costs while maintaining the same level of support coverage.

Extend Asset Life

Continue using your SecPath F1000 Series NGFW well beyond the OEM end-of-life date.

24/7 Expert Support

OEM-trained engineers available around the clock with same-day parts replacement.

SecPath F1000 Series NGFW Support: Frequently Asked Questions

Is the H3C SecPath F1000 Series NGFW still supported?

H3C ended support for the SecPath F1000 Series NGFW on Jul 26, 2026. Third-party maintenance remains available and keeps the SecPath F1000 Series NGFW supported with 24/7 engineering support and same-day replacement parts.

When is the H3C SecPath F1000 Series NGFW end of service life (EOSL) date?

H3C lists the end of service life for the SecPath F1000 Series NGFW as Jul 26, 2026.

Can I keep using the SecPath F1000 Series NGFW after its EOSL date?

Yes. EOSL means H3C stops selling support contracts and issuing updates — the equipment itself keeps working. Third-party maintenance provides engineering support and replacement parts for as long as you choose to run it.

How much does third-party support for the SecPath F1000 Series NGFW cost?

Typically 40-70% below the OEM maintenance renewal price. Exact pricing depends on quantity, service level and location — request a quote and we respond within 24 hours.

Related H3C Products

All H3C products →
SecPath F1000 Series NGFW
Save 40-70% vs OEM
Get Third Party Support