EXPCD-3G-CDMA-S
EXPCD-3G-CDMA-S
The Juniper EXPCD-3G-CDMA-S reached end of service life on Oct 31, 2013. Third-party maintenance keeps it supported — 24/7 engineering support and same-day replacement parts — at 40-70% below OEM renewal pricing.
Juniper EXPCD-3G-CDMA-S - third party support available. Sourced from web archive.
Lifecycle Dates
- End of Sale
- Nov 15, 2011
- End of Service Life
- Oct 31, 2013
OEM vs. 3rd Party Support
See how 3rd party maintenance compares to traditional OEM support for your EXPCD-3G-CDMA-S. Get the same level of service at a fraction of the cost.
| Feature | OEM Support | 3rd Party Support |
|---|---|---|
| Post-EOSL Support | ||
| 24/7/365 Support | ||
| Same-Day Parts Replacement | Limited | |
| Mixed-Vendor Support | ||
| Flexible Contract Terms | Annual Only | Month-to-Month Available |
| Asset Lifecycle Extension | ||
| OEM-Trained Engineers |
Why Choose 3rd Party Support for EXPCD-3G-CDMA-S?
Save 40-70%
Dramatically reduce your maintenance costs while maintaining the same level of support coverage.
Extend Asset Life
Continue using your EXPCD-3G-CDMA-S well beyond the OEM end-of-life date.
24/7 Expert Support
OEM-trained engineers available around the clock with same-day parts replacement.
EXPCD-3G-CDMA-S Support: Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Juniper EXPCD-3G-CDMA-S still supported?
Juniper ended support for the EXPCD-3G-CDMA-S on Oct 31, 2013. Third-party maintenance remains available and keeps the EXPCD-3G-CDMA-S supported with 24/7 engineering support and same-day replacement parts.
When is the Juniper EXPCD-3G-CDMA-S end of service life (EOSL) date?
Juniper lists the end of service life for the EXPCD-3G-CDMA-S as Oct 31, 2013. End of sale was Nov 15, 2011.
Can I keep using the EXPCD-3G-CDMA-S after its EOSL date?
Yes. EOSL means Juniper stops selling support contracts and issuing updates — the equipment itself keeps working. Third-party maintenance provides engineering support and replacement parts for as long as you choose to run it.
How much does third-party support for the EXPCD-3G-CDMA-S cost?
Typically 40-70% below the OEM maintenance renewal price. Exact pricing depends on quantity, service level and location — request a quote and we respond within 24 hours.