Veeam ONE

Veeam ONE 9.5

Veeam ONE 9.5

The Veeam ONE 9.5 reached end of service life on Feb 1, 2022. Third-party maintenance keeps it supported — 24/7 engineering support and same-day replacement parts — at 40-70% below OEM renewal pricing.

End of Service LifeEOSL Date: Feb 1, 2022

Specifications

product
veeam-one
release
9.5
product Label
Veeam ONE
release Label
9.5
codename
lts
latest Version
9.5.4.4587
release Date
2016-11-16
maintained
source Url
https://endoflife.date/veeam-one

Lifecycle Dates

End of Service Life
Feb 1, 2022
Last OEM Support
Feb 1, 2020

Get Third Party Support

Your quote will be sent to this address.

By submitting this form, you agree to our Privacy Policy.

OEM vs. 3rd Party Support

See how 3rd party maintenance compares to traditional OEM support for your Veeam ONE 9.5. Get the same level of service at a fraction of the cost.

FeatureOEM Support3rd Party Support
Post-EOSL Support
24/7/365 Support
Same-Day Parts Replacement
Limited
Mixed-Vendor Support
Flexible Contract Terms
Annual Only
Month-to-Month Available
Asset Lifecycle Extension
OEM-Trained Engineers

Why Choose 3rd Party Support for Veeam ONE 9.5?

Save 40-70%

Dramatically reduce your maintenance costs while maintaining the same level of support coverage.

Extend Asset Life

Continue using your Veeam ONE 9.5 well beyond the OEM end-of-life date.

24/7 Expert Support

OEM-trained engineers available around the clock with same-day parts replacement.

Veeam ONE 9.5 Support: Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Veeam ONE 9.5 still supported?

Veeam ONE ended support for the Veeam ONE 9.5 on Feb 1, 2022. Third-party maintenance remains available and keeps the Veeam ONE 9.5 supported with 24/7 engineering support and same-day replacement parts.

When is the Veeam ONE 9.5 end of service life (EOSL) date?

Veeam ONE lists the end of service life for the Veeam ONE 9.5 as Feb 1, 2022.

Can I keep using the Veeam ONE 9.5 after its EOSL date?

Yes. EOSL means Veeam ONE stops selling support contracts and issuing updates — the equipment itself keeps working. Third-party maintenance provides engineering support and replacement parts for as long as you choose to run it.

How much does third-party support for the Veeam ONE 9.5 cost?

Typically 40-70% below the OEM maintenance renewal price. Exact pricing depends on quantity, service level and location — request a quote and we respond within 24 hours.

Related Veeam ONE Products

All Veeam ONE products →
Veeam ONE 9.5
Save 40-70% vs OEM
Get Third Party Support