XtremIO 10TB
XtremIO 10TB
The Dell EMC XtremIO 10TB reached end of service life on Apr 30, 2023. Third-party maintenance keeps it supported — 24/7 engineering support and same-day replacement parts — at 40-70% below OEM renewal pricing.
Dell EMC XtremIO 10TB - Third party support available
Specifications
- family
- XtremIO
OEM vs. 3rd Party Support
See how 3rd party maintenance compares to traditional OEM support for your XtremIO 10TB. Get the same level of service at a fraction of the cost.
| Feature | OEM Support | 3rd Party Support |
|---|---|---|
| Post-EOSL Support | ||
| 24/7/365 Support | ||
| Same-Day Parts Replacement | Limited | |
| Mixed-Vendor Support | ||
| Flexible Contract Terms | Annual Only | Month-to-Month Available |
| Asset Lifecycle Extension | ||
| OEM-Trained Engineers |
Why Choose 3rd Party Support for XtremIO 10TB?
Save 40-70%
Dramatically reduce your maintenance costs while maintaining the same level of support coverage.
Extend Asset Life
Continue using your XtremIO 10TB well beyond the OEM end-of-life date.
24/7 Expert Support
OEM-trained engineers available around the clock with same-day parts replacement.
XtremIO 10TB Support: Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Dell EMC XtremIO 10TB still supported?
Dell EMC ended support for the XtremIO 10TB on Apr 30, 2023. Third-party maintenance remains available and keeps the XtremIO 10TB supported with 24/7 engineering support and same-day replacement parts.
When is the Dell EMC XtremIO 10TB end of service life (EOSL) date?
Dell EMC lists the end of service life for the XtremIO 10TB as Apr 30, 2023.
Can I keep using the XtremIO 10TB after its EOSL date?
Yes. EOSL means Dell EMC stops selling support contracts and issuing updates — the equipment itself keeps working. Third-party maintenance provides engineering support and replacement parts for as long as you choose to run it.
How much does third-party support for the XtremIO 10TB cost?
Typically 40-70% below the OEM maintenance renewal price. Exact pricing depends on quantity, service level and location — request a quote and we respond within 24 hours.