FileMaker Platform 11
FileMaker Platform 11
The FileMaker Platform 11 reached end of service life on Sep 25, 2015. Third-party maintenance keeps it supported — 24/7 engineering support and same-day replacement parts — at 40-70% below OEM renewal pricing.
Specifications
- product
- filemaker
- release
- 11
- product Label
- FileMaker Platform
- release Label
- 11
- codename
- lts
- latest Version
- release Date
- 2010-03-01
- maintained
- source Url
- https://endoflife.date/filemaker
Lifecycle Dates
- End of Service Life
- Sep 25, 2015
- Last OEM Support
- Sep 25, 2015
OEM vs. 3rd Party Support
See how 3rd party maintenance compares to traditional OEM support for your FileMaker Platform 11. Get the same level of service at a fraction of the cost.
| Feature | OEM Support | 3rd Party Support |
|---|---|---|
| Post-EOSL Support | ||
| 24/7/365 Support | ||
| Same-Day Parts Replacement | Limited | |
| Mixed-Vendor Support | ||
| Flexible Contract Terms | Annual Only | Month-to-Month Available |
| Asset Lifecycle Extension | ||
| OEM-Trained Engineers |
Why Choose 3rd Party Support for FileMaker Platform 11?
Save 40-70%
Dramatically reduce your maintenance costs while maintaining the same level of support coverage.
Extend Asset Life
Continue using your FileMaker Platform 11 well beyond the OEM end-of-life date.
24/7 Expert Support
OEM-trained engineers available around the clock with same-day parts replacement.
FileMaker Platform 11 Support: Frequently Asked Questions
Is the FileMaker Platform 11 still supported?
FileMaker Platform ended support for the FileMaker Platform 11 on Sep 25, 2015. Third-party maintenance remains available and keeps the FileMaker Platform 11 supported with 24/7 engineering support and same-day replacement parts.
When is the FileMaker Platform 11 end of service life (EOSL) date?
FileMaker Platform lists the end of service life for the FileMaker Platform 11 as Sep 25, 2015.
Can I keep using the FileMaker Platform 11 after its EOSL date?
Yes. EOSL means FileMaker Platform stops selling support contracts and issuing updates — the equipment itself keeps working. Third-party maintenance provides engineering support and replacement parts for as long as you choose to run it.
How much does third-party support for the FileMaker Platform 11 cost?
Typically 40-70% below the OEM maintenance renewal price. Exact pricing depends on quantity, service level and location — request a quote and we respond within 24 hours.